First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period HighLow# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 21-0.28-0.281000.00
AnnualDec 20-0.44-0.441000.00
AnnualDec 19-1.11-1.111000.00
QuarterlyMar 20-0.13-0.131000.00
QuarterlyJun 19-0.38-0.381000.00
QuarterlySep 19-0.20-0.201000.00
QuarterlyDec 19-0.22-0.221000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 18-2.41-0.31-677.42
AnnualDec 17-2.70-2.700.00
QuarterlyMar 19-0.48-0.42-14.29
QuarterlyDec 18-0.72-0.59-22.03
QuarterlySep 18-0.58-0.603.33
QuarterlyJun 18-0.60-0.600.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters