First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy0
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period HighLow# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 20-0.49-0.491100.00
AnnualDec 19-0.84-0.841100.00
AnnualDec 18-0.31-0.311100.00
QuarterlyDec 18-0.59-0.591100.00
QuarterlyMar 19-0.21-0.211100.00
QuarterlyJun 19-0.22-0.221100.00
QuarterlySep 19-0.21-0.211100.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-2.70-2.700.00
AnnualDec 15-615.60-625.321.55
QuarterlySep 18-0.58-0.603.33
QuarterlyJun 18-0.60-0.600.00
QuarterlyMar 18-0.45-0.6025.00
QuarterlyDec 17-0.45-0.6025.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters